(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Quentin C. Beard, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after contact was made with him on September 22 at 9:00 p.m. on E. Fifth Street.
Location
E. Fifth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202109086