(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Shane T. Baylor, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on September 6 at 11:16 p.m. on E. Ninth Street.
Location
20 E. Ninth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202009665