(1) count theft by unlawful taking
(1) Count Loitering and prowling at night time
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Fischer W. Barnhart, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of theft by unlawful taking and loitering and prowling at night time after an incident was reported on December 20 at 9:47 p.m. on Harrison Avenue.
Location
Harrison Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202211672