(1) count Criminal Trespass
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Cedric D. Barnes, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of criminal trespass and disorderly conduct after an incident occurred on October 12 at 4:37 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202209362