(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Careless Driving
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dakota T.J.L. Ball, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and careless driving after an auto accident occurred on August 24 at 1:55 a.m. on E. Fifth Street.
Location
12 E. Fifth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201908818