(3) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Underage Consumption
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dylan K. Baker, Waynesboro, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of underage consumption after police made contact with him on March 24 at 6:52 p.m. on N. Grant Street.
Location
600 Block N. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202202869