(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving Vehicle at a Safe Speed
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brian M. Baker, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and driving vehicle at a safe speed after a traffic stop was conducted on March 11 at 11:41 p.m. at Myrtle Avenue and E. Second Street.
Location
Myrtle Avenue
E. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202302487