(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Joe W. Ausherman, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of drug paraphernalia and possession of a small amount of marijuana after contact was made with him on June 7 at 9:39 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202105670