(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Geoffrey E. Armstrong, Greencastle, has been charged with one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after police made contact with him on February 22 at 6:02 p.m. on Washington Township Blvd.
Location
12751 Washington Township Blvd.
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202201837