(3) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Heather R. Albert, Waynesboro, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after an auto accident occurred on January 11 at 7:12 a.m. on Fairview Avenue.
Location
400 Block Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202300423