(1) count Resisting Arrest
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Kodjo M. Akakpo, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of resisting arrest while being taken into custody for a warrant on February 11 at 4:13 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
501 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202301538