(1) Count Cruelty to Animals
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Kodjo M. Akakpo, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of cruelty to animals after an incident occurred on February 10 at 7:43 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202301551