(1) Count Burglary
(2) counts Aggravated Assault
(2) counts Disarming Law Enforcement Officer
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Kodjo M. Akakpo, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of burglary and two counts each of aggravated assault and disarming law enforcement officer after an incident occurred on February 10 at 7:43 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
WPD-202301503