(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jeremy G. Aichele, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on March 29 at 1:49 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202203010