(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
186 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Michael A. Adams, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of strangulation and simple assault after a domestic occurred on May 5 at 8:28 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 5, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
wpd-202104490