(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
186 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Michael A. Adams, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on July 27 at 2:17 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
300 Block W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2019
Reference ID
WPD201907817