Photo not available for Betts, Roger Lee

Betts, Roger Lee

(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Illegally Operating a Motor Vehicle Not Equipped with Ignition Interlock

Age

64

Race

White

Gender

Male

WARRANTMost Wanted
Dec 22nd, 2021
Description

A warrant has been issued for Roger L. Betts, Waynesboro, for two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of illegally operating a motor vehicle not equipped with ignition interlock after police received a report of an erratic driver on May 1 at 6:28 p.m. on N. Grant Street.

Charges

Location

400 Block N. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268

Date Issued

Jun 11, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

DUI

Active

Yes

Docket No.

CR-0186-2021

Issuing Authority

MDJ Gomez Shockey