tree.jpg

*SUBJECTS IDENTIFIED*ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY- VANDALISM AT MEMORIAL PARK CONTINUES

Created Sep 19th, 2022 | Updated Sep 21st, 2022

**UPDATE-Subjects have been identified. Thank you to those who submitted tips to help us identify these individuals. 

The evening of September 15, 2022, a tree at Memorial Park was damaged beyond repair. If anyone has any information in relation to this incident or can identity any of the individuals in the attached video please contact the Waynesboro Police Department at 717-762-2131.

Waynesboro PD - Help Identify

Location

220 Memorial Park Drive
Waynesboro, PA 17268

Date

Sep 15, 2022

Incident Type

Vandalism

Reference ID

WPD-202208543- ROWE

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

tree.jpg