Steven J. Winters, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident was reported to police on May 4 at 2:55 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Charges
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Location
501 E. Main Street Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 25, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202304413
Want to Subscribe?
To follow Waynesboro Police Department, click the button below.