Photo not available for Honeywell, Timothy Michael

Honeywell, Timothy Michael

(1) count Discharge Firearm into Occupied Structure
(1) count Tampering with Physical Evidence
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
(5) counts Recklessly Endangering Another Person

Age

29

Race

White

Gender

Male

ARREST
May 23rd, 2023
Description

Timothy M. Honeywell, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of discharging a firearm into an occupied structure, tampering with physical evidence, criminal mischief and five counts of recklessly endangering another person after an incident was reported to police on April 12 at 8:08 a.m. on Viewpoint Way.

Charges
(1) Count Criminal Mischief

Location

Viewpoint Way
Waynesboro, PA 17268

Arrest Date

May 22, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

WPD-202303652