Christopher R. Brown, Greencastle, has been charged with one count each of flight to avoid apprehension and resisting arrest after officers were attempting to serve a warrant on him for unrelated charges on May 12 at 5:32 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Charges
(1) count flight to avoid apprehension (1) count Resisting Arrest
Location
300 Block E. Main Street Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 13, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202304692
Want to Subscribe?
To follow Waynesboro Police Department, click the button below.