To follow Waynesboro Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Waynesboro Police Department.
(1) count Terroristic Threats(1) count Simple Assault
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Cyrus M. Baker, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of terroristic threats and simple assault after a physical altercation occurred on May 21 at 5:07 a.m. on E. Third Street.
Location
E. Third StreetWaynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 21, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202304961
Follow Waynesboro Police Department