Photo of Morales-Lopez, Daniel

Morales-Lopez, Daniel

DUI highest rate
Accidents Involving Damage to an Attended Vehicle

Age

50

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Male

Height

5' 5"

Weight

150 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Black

WARRANTMost Wanted
Nov 25th, 2022
Description

Daniel Morales-Lopez AKA Juan Lopez is wanted for DUI highest rate of alcohol, Accidents involving damage to an attended vehicle and multiple other charges.  Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch. 

Charges
DUI highest rate

Location

100 block E. Liberty St
Chambersburg, PA 17201

Date Issued

Nov 25, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

DUI

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-39201-CR-0000396-2022

Reference ID

2022-10979

Issuing Authority

39-2-01

Holding Department

Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.