Photo of Garcia Lopez, Mario Enrique

Garcia Lopez, Mario Enrique

(2) Count DUI
False Idenitifcation to Law Enforcement

Age

32

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Male

Height

5' 3"

Weight

150 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Aug 6th, 2016 | Updated Aug 7th, 2016
Description

Mario Enrique Garcia Lopez is wanted in connection with an incident where he was found to be driving under the influence of alcohol.  During the investigation Garcia Lopez provided investigating officers with false information as to his identity.  Please contact Chambersburg PD with tips regarding any possible location.

Charges
(2) Count DUI

Location

235 S Fourth St
Chambersburg, PA 17201

Date Issued

Apr 30, 2015

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-39201-CR-0000244-2015

Reference ID

2015-05211

Issuing Authority

MDJ-39-2-01

Holding Department

Chambersburg Police Department