Photo of Figueroa, David

Figueroa, David

Aggravated Assault

Age

51

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

Weight

200 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Dec 25th, 2022
Description

David Figueroa entered the victim's residence and assaulted both with a hammer causing serious injuries to both victims, he then fled the scene before police arrived.  Anyone with information on Figueroa's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch. 

Charges
Aggravated Assault

Location

300 block S Main St
Chambersburg, PA 17201

Date Issued

Dec 21, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-39201-CR-0000446-2022

Reference ID

2022-14017

Issuing Authority

39-2-01

Holding Department

Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.