Photo not available for Farner, Cody Allen

Farner, Cody Allen

Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)

Age

25

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 9"

Weight

135 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Blue

WARRANTMost Wanted
Sep 7th, 2022
Description

Cody Allen Farner is wanted for Manufacture, delivery, or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver a controlled substance.  Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch. 

Charges

Location

112 N Seventh St
Chambersburg, PA 17201

Date Issued

Sep 7, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-39201-CR-0000312-2022

Reference ID

2022-07661

Issuing Authority

39-2-01

Holding Department

Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.