Photo of Bobb, Josiah

Bobb, Josiah

Megan's Law Violation - Failure to Comply With Registration Requirements

Age

34

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 4"

Weight

155 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Oct 28th, 2022
Description

Bobb is a tier 2 offender through Megan's Law and did fail to provide updated information regarding his home address as required.  Bobb is wanted for Failure to comply with registration requirements.  Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch. 

Charges

Location

unit block S. Franklin St
Chambersburg, PA 17201

Date Issued

Oct 28, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

Mj-39201-CR-0000373-2022

Reference ID

2022-11634

Issuing Authority

39-2-01

Holding Department

Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.