To follow Chambersburg Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Chambersburg Police Department.
Forgery
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Timothy Wayne Berry wrote out two stolen checks to himself and is now wanted for Forgery. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Department or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
700 block of Fifth AveChambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Jan 23, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000023-2023
Reference ID
2022-13048
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
Follow Chambersburg Police Department