Hit and Run
On 12-7-16 at approximately 5:30 pm a large truck, possibly black or green, struck the victim's passenger side mirror in the 200 block of Lincoln Way West near Federal St. The operator of the truck continued on without stopping. It's possible the operator of the truck did not know the mirror was struck. Anyone who may have witnessed this incident is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police.
Incident Date:
Wednesday, December 7, 2016 - 5:30pmIncident Type:
Case Number:
2016-15226Location:
200 Block of Lincoln Way West
Chambersburg, PA 17201