Found Property
On 01/09/2018 Chambersburg Police were notified of a blue suitcase that was found near 49 N Seventh St. The suitcase contains clothes and may be picked up by its owner at the Chambersburg Police station.
Incident Date:
Tuesday, January 9, 2018 - 12:38pmIncident Type:
Case Number:
2018-00294Location:
49 N Seventh St
Chambersburg, PA 17201