Found Property
On 9/30/2017 a pink Iphone 6s was returned to the police station. The caller reported that she had purchased the Iphone 6s off of the Let Go App however when she received the phone it was locked and she believed that the phone was stolen. The Police Department has been unsuccessful in locating the owner of the phone. The phone will be located at the Chambersburg Police Department and can be retrieved with the Apple ID and Password.
Incident Date:
Saturday, September 30, 2017 - 8:00pmIncident Type:
Case Number:
2017-10883Location:
1 Monticello Ct
Chambersburg, PA 17201