Theft by Unlawful Taking

Tabs

Case

On 12-22-2018 at 5:20 am the pictured male broke into a Pepsi machine and took money from a Pepsi  machine located in the 400 block of Wayne Ave.   A possible vehicle associated the suspect is believed to be a 2005 Hyundai Tucson or similar vehicle.   The described vehicle was observed leaving the business at the time of the Theft.  The person & vehicle shown in these photos may have information relevant to an ongoing police investigation. He/she is a person of interest, but not necessarily a suspect at this time. If you believe you have information that can assist the police in identifying or locating this person, please submit a tip or contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. at (717) 264-4131.

Date: 
Thursday, December 27, 2018
Reference ID: 
2018-15117

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: