Theft By Unlawful Taking

Tabs

Case

On 10/1/2018, a Chambersburg resident reported that someone had entered onto their property in the 200 block of S Sixth St and stolen a dirt bike that was located in their driveway.  This was to have occurred sometime between 1230-1450 hours.  The dirt bike was described as a 2005 Yamaha 125cc with blue and white fairings. 

Anyone with information is asked to submit a tip on Crime watch or contact Chambersburg Police.

Date: 
Monday, October 1, 2018 - 12:00am
Reference ID: 
2018-11791

Case Status:

Case Region: