Theft by unlawful taking

Tabs

Case

On June 8th, 2021 at 6:32 pm, the Chambersburg Police Department responded to the 100 block of E Washington St for a report of a theft. The resident of that address had a package stolen from her front porch sometime after 12:31 pm today. The package contained a coffee mug similar to the one depicted in the attached image.  If anyone has any information pertaining to this incident, please call the Chambersburg Police Department at 717-264-4131, or leave a tip on CrimeWatch.

Date: 
Tuesday, June 8, 2021 - 12:30pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
2021-04906

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: