Theft by Unlawful Taking

Tabs

Case

On April 13, 2021 at approximately 5:15 P.M. the Chambersburg Police were dispatched to Rutters located at 1391 S Main St for a theft report. Contact was made with the victim who advised someone stole a bag containing items he had purchased. The person shown in this photo may have information relevant to an ongoing police investigation. He/she is a person of interest, but not necessarily a suspect at this time. If you believe you have information that can assist the police in identifying or locating this person, please contact the Borough of Chambersburg Police Department at 717-264-4131 or submit a tip on Crime Watch.

Date: 
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 - 5:15pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
2021-02950

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: