Theft by Unlawful Taking

Tabs

Case

On 09/17/20, CPD took a report of a Theft in the 1400 block of Scotland Avenue regarding a Trump banner that was stolen off the front porch of the residence. The theft was to have occurred from 09/16/20-09/17/20. If anyone has information regarding this incident you are asked to contact CPD at 717-264-4131 or submit a tip through Crimewatch.

Date: 
Thursday, September 17, 2020 - 1:00pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
2020-08996

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: