Theft by unlawful taking

Tabs

Case

On 08/31/2020, sometime around 1pm someone picked up a reusable shopping bag that was left next to a bench in the small walkway that runs next to 37 S. Main St.  The bag had "Tuesday" written on the side of it.  The bag contained misc. documentation belonging to the victim.  Anyone with information is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime watch.  

Date: 
Monday, August 31, 2020 - 1:00pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
2020-08254

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: