Theft by Unlawful Taking

Tabs

Case

On 8/26/20, CPD took a report of theft regarding Trump signs. The theft occurred in the 100 block of Lincoln Rd and it was discovered multiple Trump signs were stolen from front yards. The theft was to have occurred overnight from 8/25- 8/26.  If anyone has information regarding this incident you are asked to contact CPD at 717-264-4131 or submit a tip through Crimewatch. 

Date: 
Tuesday, August 25, 2020 - 9:00pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
2020-08063

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: