Theft by unlawful taking

Tabs

Case

On 10/20/2021, The Chambersburg Police Department responded to the area of  the Family Dollar store, located at Southgate Mall, for a report of a stolen bicycle. The bike was later found abandoned in the area of Hood St. near W. King St. The person shown in this photo may have information relevant to an ongoing police investigation. He/she is a person of interest, but not necessarily a suspect at this time. If you believe you have information that can assist the police in identifying or locating this person, please contact the Borough of Chambersburg Police Department at 717-264-4131 or submit a tip on Crimewatch.

Date: 
Wednesday, October 20, 2021 - 1:30pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
2021-09670

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: