Scattering Rubbish

Tabs

Case

On 03/29/21 the Chambersburg Police Department was dispatched to the rear of the 500 block of S Second St for scattering rubbish. The caller made a report of someone dumping a wooden bed frame on their property along S Harrison Ave. If anyone has information regarding this illegal dumping you are asked to contact CPD at 717-264-4131 or submit a tip through the Crimewatch website. 

Date: 
Monday, March 29, 2021 - 9:15am

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
2021-02454

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: