Found Bicycle

Tabs

Case

On 11/1/2021 at approximately 0930 hours, CPD was dispatched to the 1000 block of S Main Street for a found bicycle.  The caller said the bike has been in the front lawn for over a week and no one has returned to claim it. The bike is a black Kent BMX with orange lettering and pegs.  If you believe you have information that can assist the police in identifying or locating the owner, please contact the Borough of Chambersburg Police Department at 717-264-4131 or submit a tip on Crime Watch.
 

Date: 
Monday, November 1, 2021 - 10:45am
Reference ID: 
2021-10145

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: