Found Bicycle

Tabs

Case

On January 6, 2021 at approximately 4:25 PM, a bicycle was abandoned in the area of Kerrstown Square, located at 166 S Main St. The bicycle was a red Next Gauntlet mountain bike. If you believe you have information that can assist the police in identifying or locating the owner of this bicycle, or the person responsible for its disappearance, please contact the Borough of Chambersburg Police Department at 717-264-4131 or submit a tip on Crime Watch.

Date: 
Tuesday, January 5, 2021 - 4:30pm
Reference ID: 
2021-00163

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: