Disorderly Conduct

Tabs

Case

On 11/13/2020, CPD units responded to the 200 block of Lincoln Way W for a disorderly conduct report.  The victim reported that sometime overnight, someone threw cat feces on their front porch and door.  Anyone with information regarding this incident is encouraged to contact CPD or leave a tip on the Crimewatch website.

Date: 
Thursday, November 12, 2020 - 8:00pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
2020-10654

Case Status:

Case Type: