Criminal Mischief

Tabs

Case

On 12/08/2018, CPD responded to the 800-block of E McKinley St for a report of criminal mischief.  A group of teenagers threw a lawn ornament at the front of a house, causing damage. Anyone with information regarding this incident should contact Chambersburg Police Department in person or by phone at (717) 264-4131.

Date: 
Saturday, December 8, 2018
Reference ID: 
2018-14569

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: