Criminal Mischief

Tabs

Case

On 12/1/18 at approximately 2133 hours, CPD responded to the 300 block of S Seventh St for a report of criminal mischief.  The victim reported that their inflatable Santa Claus lawn decoration had been damaged by a group of four individuals.  There was a surveillance camera nearby that captured the incident.  The incident occurred at approximately 2123 hours.  The person shown in this photo may have information relevant to an ongoing police investigation. He/she is a person of interest, but not necessarily a suspect at this time. If you believe you have information that can assist the police in identifying or locating this person, please contact the Borough of Chambersburg Police Department at 264-4131 or leave a tip on the crimewatch website.

Date: 
Saturday, December 1, 2018
Reference ID: 
C2018-14312

Case Status:

Case Type: