Accidents Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle

Tabs

Case

On 11/21/2018 at approximately 1300 hours, a Chambersburg resident reported that a bus had struck their parked vehicle along the 100 block of S Fourth St.  Anyone with information in regards to the striking vehicle (I.E. bus number, bus company or registration) is asked to submit a tip on Crimewatch or contact Chambersburg Police.

Date: 
Wednesday, November 21, 2018
Reference ID: 
2018-13958

Case Status:

Case Region: