Accidents Involving Damage

Tabs

Case

On 01/13/2019 the Chambersburg Police responded to the 100 block of Kennedy St for a report of a hit and run.  Upon arrival contact was made with the victim who reported that his car had been struck.  Sometime between 11:00 PM - 1:00 AM, someone struck the victim's Jeep and fled from the area.  The suspect's vehicle may have damage to the driver side front corner of the vehicle.  Anyone with information regarding this incident is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Department at 717-264-4131 or submit a tip on Crimewatch. 

Date: 
Saturday, January 12, 2019
Reference ID: 
2019-00487

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: