Accidents Involving Damage

Tabs

Case

On 10/19/2018 between 4:30 PM and 5:30 PM, an unknown vehicle struck a black Ford F150 in the parking lot of 225 S Second St, causing damage to the victim's vehicle. The unknown vehicle then left the scene without providing information. Anyone with information relating to this incident should contact Chambersburg Police Department in person or by phone at (717) 264-4131.

Date: 
Friday, October 19, 2018
Reference ID: 
2018-12580

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: