Accidents Involving Damage

Tabs

Case

On 12/06/2017 the Chambersburg Police responded to 805 Stouffer Ave for a report of accidents involving damage to unattended property.  Upon arrival contact was made with the victim who reported sometime on this date, someone drove into a tree, which pushed a tree onto his fence.  The victim's fence was damaged during the crash.  Tire marks show that a vehicle traveled over curb on Stanley Ave and struck a tree to the rear of the victim's residence.  The vehicle then pulled away through a church parking lot without leaving any information.  Anyone with information in reference this incident is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police or submit a tip on Crimewatch. 

Date: 
Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - 12:00am
Reference ID: 
2017-13374

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: