Accident Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle

Tabs

Case

On 1/14/2019, Chambersburg Police responded to the 100 block of W King St for a reported hit and run.  The victim stated that a silver in color car had struck their truck while it was parked at approximately 2100 hours.  The damage to the suspect's vehicle should be on the right rear bumper and could possibly include damage to the taillight. 

Anyone with information is asked to submit a tip on Crimewatch or contact Chambersburg Police Department.

Date: 
Monday, January 14, 2019
Reference ID: 
2019-00546

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: